Organizational Structure

organizational structure

 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS 

The board of director governs the company. The Managing Director of the firm is duly authorized from the board of directors, who is responsible for day to day administrative and financial matters and the respective technical director and administrative director are well authorized to perform their duties in the respective fields.

1. Er. Dipak Poudel

Dipak is a civil engineer and has more than 13 years of Experience in the area of civil engineering, construction, survey, design and Project management. He is also a managing director of the ETC and Entraspace construction.

2. Ar. Sajana Shrestha

Sajana is an architect and has 9 years of experience in designing varieties of private, commercial residence, shopping complex, Hotels, Hospitals, Pharmaceuticals, Colleges/ Schools and redesigning of few archaeological monuments. She is the Technical Director at ETC and Entraspace Construction.

List of Technical and Administrators and Their Resumes  

CIVIL ENGINEERING

Staff Name Designation Qualification Experience
1 Deepak Poudel Managing Director BE (CIVIL) 13 Years
2 Dr. Krishna K. Bhetwal Structure Engineer (consultant) PhD. Structure 14 Years
3 Bikash Wagle Engineer ME(Sanitary) 10 Years
4 Prajwal Prajapati Engineer BE(CIVIL) 2 Years
5 Susan Prajapati Engineer ME (STRUCTURE) 2 years
6 Aman Shrestha Engineer BE (CIVIL) 3 years
7 Pankaj Mandal Engineer BE (CIVIL) 2 Years
8 Sameer Pantha Engineer BE (CIVIL) 4 years
9 Prasiddha Panth Engineer BE (CIVIL) 3 Years
10 Ram Krishna Ghimire Engineer BE (CIVIL) 12 Years
11 Jeevan Poudel Engineer BE (CIVIL) 6 Years
12 Prateek Pradhan Engineer BE (CIVIL) 3 Year
13 Biplav Khadka Engineer BE (CIVIL) 2 Year
13 Rabin Baidhya Civil Sub Engineer Diploma (Civil) 5 years
14 Yubraj Dhakal Civil Sub Engineer Diploma (Civil) 5 years

ARCHITECT AND PLANNING

Staff Name Designation Qualification Experience
1 Sajana Shrestha Executive Director B Arch. 10 Years
2 Prerana Joshi Architect B Arch 3 Years
3 Anu Regmi Architect B.Arch 3 Years
4 Manju Gasi Architect B.Arch 7 Years
5 Bipina Bhandari Architect B.Arch 1 Years
6 Roshan Dhakal Architect B.Arch 3 Years
7 Sameer Sapkota Architect B.Arch 3 Years
8 Nalina Bajracharya Draft person Diploma 10 Years

 

INTERIOR DESIGN

Staff Name Designation Qualification Experience
1 Rabin Silpakar Interior Designer BID. 6 Years
2 Mukesh Dumaru Interior Designer BID 6 Years
3 Sanskriti Basnet Interior Designer BID 4 Years

ADMINISTRATOR AND FINANCE CONTROLLER

# Staff Name Designation Qualification Experience
1 Sanjaya Rakhal Magar Account B Com 11 Years

 

Latest Projects

Lime n Lemon

Read More

Design & Construction Supervision of        ...

Hotel Mega Second Edition

HOTEL MEGA Sunauli Read More

Design & Construction Supervision of HOTEL MEGA SECOND EDITION- BELAIHYA   A 5 Star Hotel of 130962.25 sq.ft built up area with ca...


Our Clients

HELP Nepal
Just Nepal Foundation
YP
SPA
SRDBL
Goodwill
Dreamland
Bodhi
limenlemon